Year

2018

March

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th

11th

18th

25th

30th

 

 

Lent 3

Lent 4 (Mothering)

Lent 5 (Passion)

Palm Sunday

Good Friday

Great Clacton

11.15am

LA

D Bavister

LA

Jenkins

[TBC] Clacton Walk of Witness

Manningtree

10.15am

Jenkins

Osborne HC

Beard

LA - Mission Group

[TBC] Manningtree Walk of Witness

Ardleigh

10.45am

@ Manningtree

Scott

@ Manningtree

Osborne HC

@ Manningtree

Trinity Clacton

10.30am

LA

Jenkins AAW

Osborne HC

 

[TBC] Clacton Walk of Witness

Trinity Elmstead

10.30am

Osborne HC

Logan

Jenkins AAW

[10am] @ Parish Church

TBC

Brightlingsea

10.30am

 

Ja Allison

Robinson HC

LA

TBC

 

  3.00pm

Logan TS

 

 

 

 

Great Bentley

10.30am

Jo Allison HC

Beard

Martin

@ Trinity Elmstead

TBC

Holland-on-Sea

10.30am

Ja Allison

LA

Logan HC

Beard

TBC

Jaywick

10.30am

Wright

G Bavister

Scott

Logan HC

[2pm] TBC

Mistley

10.45am

Beard

[10.15am] @ Bradfield HC

Beeton

@ Wix

[TBC] Manningtree Walk of Witness

St Osyth

9.00am

Logan HC

Logan

Logan

 

TBC

 

3.00pm

 

 

 

Logan TS

 

Upper Dovercourt

10.45am

Logan HC

 

LA

G Bavister

TBC

 

  3.00pm

 

Beeton

 

 

 

Bradfield

10.15am

[10.45am] @ Mistley

Preece HC

Whittle

[10.45am] @ Wix

[TBC] Manningtree Walk of Witness

Emmanuel

9.30am

Preece FS

 

 

 

 

Walton

10.30am

 

[11.00am] @ Frinton

G Edwards HC

LA

TBC

 

12.00noon

 

 

 

 

 

Frinton-on-Sea

11.00am

Preece HC

Whittle

Lang

LA

[10.00am] Preece

Great Holland

11.00am

LA

[10.30am] @ Holland-on-Sea

Preece FS HC

D Bavister

TBC

MCC Wix

10.45am

@ Mistley

[10.15am] @ Bradfield HC

LA

Preece

TBC

Dovercourt

  9.00am

 

 

 

Preece HC

 

Central

10.45am

Jarrett

Hahn HC

Knight

Heathcote

 

Alex House

 3.30pm

Whittle

Osborne

Preece

Preece

 

Bk    Breakfast Church

LA Local Arrangement

CC  Café Worship

LPA Local Preacher Admission

FS Family Service

TS   Tea Service

HC Holy Communion

T Transport Required

 

March 2018 Plan