gallery/746416937ce5a2d4f55dc355783e067c.lock
gallery/autumn fayre

FEBRUARY 2019 Plan

Tendring Circuit Plan: February 2019

 

 

Year

2019

 

February

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 

10th

 

17th

 

24th

 

 

 

 

 

Ordinary 4

 

Ordinary 5

 

Ordinary 6

 

Ordinary 7

 

 

Great Clacton

11.15am

 

LA

 

LA

 

Whittle

 

Osborne HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manningtree

10.15am

 

Osborne HC

 

Lang

 

LA

 

@Ardleigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ardleigh

10.45am

 

@ M'tree

 

Jane Allison

 

@ M'tree

 

Beeton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trinity Clacton

10.30am

 

Jenkins

 

Taylor

 

Osborne HC

 

Whittle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trinity Elmstead

10.30am

 

Beeton

 

Osborne HC

 

Jenkins AAW

 

Gardner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brightlingsea

10.30am

 

 

 

Kuphal

 

Logan HC

 

LA

 

 

 

3.00pm

 

Logan TS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Great Bentley

10.30am

 

Logan Cov

 

D. Bavister

 

Beard

 

Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holland-on-Sea

10.30am

 

Scott

 

Jenkins

 

LA

 

Logan HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jaywick

10.30am

 

John Allison

 

LA

 

Taylor

 

Jenkins

 

 

 

HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Osyth

9.00am

 

 

 

Logan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Logan HC

 

 

Upper

10.45am

 

A. Potter HC

 

 

 

LA

 

D. Bavister

 

 

Dovercourt

3.00pm

 

 

 

Osborne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradfield

10.15am

 

Jane Allison

 

Preece HC US

 

[10.45am]

 

[10.45am]

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Wix

 

@ Mistley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emmanuel

9.30am

 

Preece

 

 

 

Preece

 

 

 

 

Walton

10.30am

 

 

 

Edwards HC

 

 

 

LA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frinton-on-Sea

11.00am

 

Preece HC

 

Scott

 

LA

 

Preece

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Great Holland

11.00am

 

M. Potter

 

Beard

 

Preece HC FS

 

Doyle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mistley

10.45am

 

Taylor

 

[10.15am]

 

@ Wix

 

Woods +

 

 

 

 

@ Bradfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.45am

 

LA

 

[10.15am]

 

Woods +

 

@Mistley

 

 

MCC Wix

 

 

@ Bradfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dovercourt

9.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preece HC

 

 

Central

10.45am

 

Doyle

 

Hahn HC

 

Heathcote

 

Topple

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alex House

3.30pm

 

John Allison

 

Preece

 

Whittle

 

Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key

 

@              Service at Alternative Venue

 

[ ]

Service at Alternative Time

 

 

 

 

+

Transport Required by Preacher

 

 

 

AAW

All-Age Worship

HC

Holy Communion

WPCU

Week of Prayer for Christian Unity

CC

Café Worship

HS

Homelessness Sunday

XS

Christingle Service

CHS

Children’s Service

LA

Local Arrangement

YS

Youth Service

Cov

Covenant Service YS

LA-R

Local Arrangement - Resourced/Reader Service

Crib

Crib Service

Toy

Toy Service

 

 

CS

Carol Service

TS

Tea Service

 

 

FS

Family Service

US

United Service