gallery/facebook

DECEMBER 2018 Plan

Tendring Circuit Plan: December 2018

 

 

Year

2018

 

December

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

 

9th

 

16th

 

23rd

 

24th

 

 

 

 

 

Advent 1

 

Advent 2

 

Advent 3

 

Advent 4

 

Christmas Eve

 

 

Great Clacton

11.15am

 

LA

 

Osborne HC

 

Doyle

 

Woods +

 

 

 

 

Manningtree

10.15am

 

Osborne HC

 

LA

 

[3pm]

 

Beeton

 

[11.30pm]

 

 

 

 

 

Osborne CS

 

 

Osborne HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ardleigh

10.45am

 

@ M'tree

 

Woods +

 

@ M'tree

 

@ M'tree

 

 

 

 

Trinity Clacton

10.30am

 

Day

 

Jenkins XS

 

D. Bavister

 

Osborne HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trinity Elmstead

10.30am

 

Jenkins AAW

 

Beard

 

Osborne HC

 

LA CHS

 

 

 

 

Brightlingsea

10.30am

 

 

 

G. Bavister

 

Beard

 

Logan CS

 

 

 

 

 

3.00pm

 

Logan Toy/YS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Great Bentley

10.30am

 

John Allison

 

Logan CS

 

Clow

 

LA

 

 

 

 

 

HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holland-on-Sea

10.30am

 

LA

 

D. Bavister

 

Logan

 

Clow

 

[11.30pm]

 

 

 

 

 

CS/Crib HC

 

 

Logan HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jaywick

10.30am

 

Jane Allison

 

LA

 

G. Bavister

 

[3pm] Logan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Osyth

9.00am

 

 

 

Jane Allison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Osborne HC

 

 

 

 

Upper

10.45am

 

Logan HC

 

 

 

Lang CS

 

Scott

 

 

 

 

Dovercourt

3.00pm

 

 

 

Preece

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[10:45am] @

 

 

 

 

 

10.15am

 

LA

 

Preece

 

[10.45am] @

 

Mistley /

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wix

 

[4pm] @ St

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lawrence CS

 

 

 

 

Emmanuel

9.30am

 

Preece  HC

 

 

 

Preece

 

 

 

 

 

 

Walton

10.30am

 

 

 

G Edwards

 

 

 

 

Jenkins

 

 

 

 

 

12.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

[3.30pm]

 

[6pm] LA CS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preece NT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jenkins /

 

 

 

[11.15pm]

 

 

Frinton-on-Sea

11.00am

 

Preece XS

 

LA

 

[6pm] Preece

 

LA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preece HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Great Holland

11.00am

 

LA

 

Whittle

 

PreeceHC

 

Harris CS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mistley

10.45am

 

Beeton

 

[10.15am]

 

@ Wix

 

Preece HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.45am

 

LA

 

[10.15am]

 

M. Potter

 

@ Mistley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MCC Wix

 

 

Bradfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.45pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[3pm] Preece

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dovercourt

9.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central

10.45am

 

LA Toy

 

Hahn HC

 

LA

 

Knight CS

 

[5pm] Hahn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alex House

3.30pm

 

John Allison

 

Jane Allison

 

G. Bavister

 

Stallard (tbc)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key

@              Service at Alternative Venue

 

[ ]

Service at Alternative Time

 

 

 

 

+

Transport Required by Preacher

 

 

 

AAW

All-Age Worship

HC

Holy Communion

WPCU

Week of Prayer for Christian Unity

CC

Café Worship

HS

Homelessness Sunday

XS

Christingle Service

CHS

Children’s Service

LA

Local Arrangement

YS

Youth Service

Cov

Covenant Service

LA-R

Local Arrangement - Resourced/Reader Service

Crib

Crib Service

Toy

Toy Service

 

 

CS

Carol Service

TS

Tea Service

 

 

FS

Family Service

US

United Service

 

 


Tendring Circuit Plan: December 2018

 

 

Year

2018

 

December

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25th

 

30th

 

 

 

 

 

Christmas

 

Christmas 1

 

 

Great Clacton

11.15am

 

 

 

LA

 

 

Manningtree

10.15am

 

[10.30am]

 

Woods +

 

 

 

Osborne HC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ardleigh

10.45am

 

@ M'tree

 

@ M'tree

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trinity Clacton

10.30am

 

@ PABC

 

LA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trinity Elmstead

10.30am

 

 

 

LA

 

 

Brightlingsea

10.30am

 

Hicks US

 

James

 

 

 

3.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Great Bentley

10.30am

 

John Allison

 

Beard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holland-on-Sea

10.30am

 

[10am] LA

 

Logan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jaywick

10.30am

 

 

 

LA

 

 

St Osyth

9.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.45am

 

[10am]

 

LA

 

 

 

Upper

 

Logan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dovercourt

3.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradfield

10.15am

 

Lang

 

Osborne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emmanuel

9.30am

 

Preece

 

 

 

 

 

Walton

10.30am

 

 

 

LA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frinton-on-Sea

11.00am

 

[10.30am]

 

Whittle

 

 

 

Preece

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Great Holland

11.00am

 

 

 

LA-R

 

 

Mistley

10.45am

 

 

 

LA-R

 

 

 

10.45am

 

 

 

[11am] @

 

 

MCC Wix

 

 

 

Beaumont

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.45pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dovercourt

9.00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central

10.45am

 

 

 

Topple

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alex House

3.30pm

 

 

 

Osborne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key

 

@              Service at Alternative Venue

 

[ ]

Service at Alternative Time

 

 

 

 

+

Transport Required by Preacher

 

 

 

AAW

All-Age Worship

HC

Holy Communion

WPCU

Week of Prayer for Christian Unity

CC

Café Worship

HS

Homelessness Sunday

XS

Christingle Service

CHS

Children’s Service

LA

Local Arrangement

YS

Youth Service

Cov

Covenant Service YS

LA-R

Local Arrangement - Resourced/Reader Service

Crib

Crib Service

Toy

Toy Service

 

 

CS

Carol Service

TS

Tea Service

 

 

FS

Family Service

US

United Service