Tendring Methodist Circuit Preaching Plan October 2017

 

2017

 

1 October

8 October

15 October

22 October

29 October

Ardleigh

10.45 am

xxxxxxxxxxxx

@Maningtree

xxxxxxxxxxxx

T. Osborne S

xxxxxxxxxxxx

Bradfield

10.15 am

Prayer&praise

@Wix

C.Preece US S

@Mistley

C.Preece

B/sea

10.00 am

Glanville

Martin

Mrs Betty Rampling

Dr Richard Jurd

Jane Allison

Brian Clow

B/sea

3.00 am

Logan S

xxxxxxxxxxx

xxxxxxxxxxxx

xxxxxxxxxxx

xxxxxxxxxxxx

D. Central

9.00 am

 

 

 

T. Osborne S

 

Dovercourt

Central

10.45 am

Nick Scott

Trevor Hahn CA

Linda Harrison

Marion Searley

 Nicola Grieves FS

Emmanuel

Walton

9.30 am

C. Preece FS

 

xxxxxxxxxxxx

xxxxxxxxxxx

xxxxxxxxxxxx

Emmanuel

Walton

10.30 am

xxxxxxxxxxxx

Mike Denny

Peter Wright

LA

Chris Preece Cafe 12.00

Frinton on Sea

11.00 am

Chris Preece HF S

Bonnie Beard

LA

Anne Scott

LA

Great Bentley

10.00 am

Bonnie Beard

Tom Osborne CA S

Glanville Martin

Margaret Woods T

LA

Great Clacton

11.15 am

Anne Scott

Margaret Woods T

LA

Janet Jenkins

John Robinson S

Great Holland

11.00 am

LA

David Chapman S

David Bavister

Chris Preece FS

LA

Holland-Sea

10.30 am

Jane Allison

Logan CA S

Janet Jenkins

Brian Clow

Anne Scott

Jaywick

10.30 am

LA

Gordon Doyle

C. Logan S

LA

Gill Bavister

Manningtree

10.15 am

LA

M.  Whittle

LA

@Ardleigh

R.  Parsons S

MCC Wix

10.45 am

@Mistley

Chris Preece CA and HF

Chris Preece

Bk 9.00 am

@Mistley

@ Parish church

Mistley

10.45 am

Lewellyn

@ Wix

@Bradfield

John Allison S

LA

St Osyth

11.15 am

John Robinson

LA

US at Anglicans

Glanville Martin

Crawford Logan S

Trinity Clacton

10. 30 am

Janet Jenkins FS

John Robinson

Gill Bavister

LA

Tom Osborne S

Trinity Elmstead

10. 30 am

Robert Taylor

Janet Jenkins FS

Tom Osborne S

LA

Glanville Martin

Upper Dovercourt

10.45 am

Crawford Logan S

LA

Ann Beeton

xxxxxxxxxxx

Derek Lang

Upper Dovercourt

3.00 pm

 

 

 

Tom Osborne S

 

Alex House

3.30 pm

M. Whittle

Chris Preece

Tom Osborne

J. Robinson

Tom Osborne

Acorn Village

4.00 pm

 

 

D. Lang HF